LegalMetric Docket Search
Go to Court (Pacer/ECF)

DOCKET 3:05cv00393
Case Name: Adcock et al v. Ebbers et al
Status: Terminated
Terminated: 11/08/2005
Disposition: Transfer/Remand - MDL Transfer
Filed: 6/24/2005
Court: Mississippi Southern District Court
Assigned to: Henry T. Wingate
Jury demand: None
Nature of Suit: Other Statutes - Securities/Commodities/Exchanges (850)
Jurisdiction: Federal Question
Basis: 28:1331 Fed. Question: Securities Violation
Origin: 1
Office: Jackson
County: Hinds
Flags: CJRA-P, CLOSED, JCS

PARTIES and ATTORNEYS
Plaintiff(s)
 A. J. McGregor, Plaintiff
 A. R. Brownlee, Plaintiff
 Albert Metts, Plaintiff
 Albert Wilson, Plaintiff
 Amanda Wootten, Plaintiff
 Andy Stone, Plaintiff
 Anthony G. Cook, Plaintiff
 Artis Bolden, Plaintiff
 Atley V. Bynum, Plaintiff
 Austry Kirklin, Plaintiff
 Avis Heath, Plaintiff
 B&T Mom Rita Withers, Plaintiff
 Bagwell Antiques, Plaintiff
 Baker Tadlock, Plaintiff
 Barbara Johnson, Plaintiff
 Barbara Williams, Plaintiff
 Barclay Radar, Plaintiff
 Bert T. McDaniel, Plaintiff
 Betty Ann Moody, Plaintiff
 Betty R. Hall, Plaintiff
 Beverly Ellis Jackson, Plaintiff
 Bill H. Davis, Plaintiff
 Billie Fuller, Plaintiff
 Billy D. Cook, Plaintiff
 Blaklee D. Miller, Plaintiff
 Bob Bennett, Plaintiff
 Bobbie Mortimer, Plaintiff
 Brooks Cheatham, Plaintiff
 Buford D. Hollingsworth, Plaintiff
 C. F. Kyle Hutson, Plaintiff
 C/F Erin Hutson, Plaintiff
 C/F Franklin D. Williams, Plaintiff
 C/F Jessoca Williams, Plaintiff
 Calvin A. Hart, Plaintiff
 Carl G. Holloway, Plaintiff
 Carolina Hall, Plaintiff
 Carolyn Miller, Plaintiff
 Cecil Thomas, Plaintiff
 Cedrck Grizzell, Plaintiff
 Chad Mask, Plaintiff
 Charles A. Cascio, Plaintiff
 Charles Eric Malouf, Plaintiff
 Charles Hall, Plaintiff
 Charles S. Cascio, Plaintiff
 Chera T. McDaniel, Plaintiff
 Chris Burgess, Plaintiff
 Chris Parker, Plaintiff
 Christina Camp, Plaintiff
 Christopher Bell, Plaintiff
 Chuck Guess, Plaintiff
 Clarice Weathersby, Plaintiff
 Clifford Camp, Plaintiff
 Connie Hudson, Plaintiff
 Crystal Martin, Plaintiff
 Curtis Cockrell, Plaintiff
 D. Curtis Garner, Plaintiff
 Danny R. Chandler, Plaintiff
 Darold Rutland, Plaintiff
 David Duncan, Plaintiff
 David H. Myers, Plaintiff
 David O. Weed, Plaintiff
 Debbie Ann Dean (Baker), Plaintiff
 Della Cooper, Plaintiff
 Dennis K. Flynn, Plaintiff
 Diana Bonds, Plaintiff
 Dianne Wilson, Plaintiff
 Don Nations, Plaintiff
 Donald Moore, Plaintiff
 Donna Smith, Plaintiff
 Edith Strub, Plaintiff
 Edward Don Goolsby, Plaintiff
 Edward H. Lowe, Plaintiff
 Edward Jussley, Plaintiff
 Edward K. Walker, Plaintiff
 Elena Cascio, Plaintiff
 Elena R. Cascio, Plaintiff
 Elizabeth C. Priester, Plaintiff
 Elton J. Jerls, Plaintiff
 Elvin Smith, Plaintiff
 Eric Gilkey, Plaintiff
 Eric Lennep, Plaintiff
 Erich M. Sturgis, Plaintiff
 Erma Williams Bolton, Plaintiff
 Esq. James O. Ford, Plaintiff
 Esq. James W. Butler, Plaintiff
 Esq. Janean Pacific, Plaintiff
 Esq. William Bobby Gill, III, Plaintiff
 Ethyl Parkes, Plaintiff
 Eugene Hall, Plaintiff
 Eva Hines, Plaintiff
 Faye Hill, Plaintiff
 Frances V. Cook, Plaintiff
 Franklin Johnson, Plaintiff
 Fred M. Cunningham, Plaintiff
 Fred M. Cunningham, Jr., Plaintiff
 Frederick Hobson, Plaintiff
 Frederick Stanton, Plaintiff
 G. W. (Jerry) Brooks, Plaintiff
 Ganshyam (Greg) Bulchandani, Plaintiff
 Gary Flum, Plaintiff
 Gary Hutson, Plaintiff
 Gene Abbott, Plaintiff
 Gene Bagwell, Plaintiff
 Gene Bradford, Plaintiff
 George G. Flowers, Jr., Plaintiff
 George M. Sturgis, Plaintiff
 Gera H. Bynum, Plaintiff
 Gerald Raliegh, Plaintiff
 Gloria Johnson, Plaintiff
 Gregory Mayfield, Plaintiff
 Gussie Ashley, Plaintiff
 Gwendolyn Loper, Plaintiff
 Helen Rogue, Plaintiff
 Helen Walker, Plaintiff
 Henry Dean Andrews, Plaintiff
 Henry King, Plaintiff
 Henry R. Lewis, Plaintiff
 Henry W. Flowers, Plaintiff
 Henry Whitfield, Plaintiff
 Herbert Rubin, Plaintiff
 Herman H. Piner, Plaintiff
 Horace Grantham, Plaintiff
 Hosie, Plaintiff
 Howard T. Richardson, Plaintiff
 Hugh B French, Plaintiff
 Hugh E. Jones, Plaintiff
 India Hollingsworth, Plaintiff
 Isadore Myers, Plaintiff
 J Lyn Vallas, Plaintiff
 J. B. Coleman, Plaintiff
 J. D. Shaffer, Plaintiff
 J. Frederick Farrell, Plaintiff
 Jackie Soper, Plaintiff
 James A. Hall, Plaintiff
 James David Yerger, Plaintiff
 James G. Williams, Plaintiff
 James Hall, Plaintiff
 James S. Brown, Jr., Plaintiff
 James T. Moser, Sr., Plaintiff
 James W. Hunt, Plaintiff
 James Walker, Plaintiff
 Jan Radar, Plaintiff
 Jan Smith, Plaintiff
 Janet Watkins, Plaintiff
 Janette Jerls, Plaintiff
 Janice Grant, Plaintiff
 Janice L. Grant, Plaintiff
 Jason Lee Shelton, Plaintiff
 Jay R. Lewis, Plaintiff
 Jean Sain, Plaintiff
 Jeanette Hall, Plaintiff
 Jeanne Barrier, Plaintiff
 Jeff Kemp, Plaintiff
 Jerry Barrier, Plaintiff
 Jerry E. Nichols, Plaintiff
 Jerry Sandifer, Plaintiff
 Jimmy Clark, Plaintiff
 Jimmy D. Shelton, Plaintiff
 Jimmy Painter, Plaintiff
 Jo M. Brown, Plaintiff
 Jocelyn Gibson, Plaintiff
 Joe Kuse, Plaintiff
 John D. Giddens, Plaintiff
 John E. Spring, Plaintiff
 John Eaves, Jr., Plaintiff
 John Eric Smith, Plaintiff
 John H. Hines, Plaintiff
 John H. Moody, Plaintiff
 John Hollingsworth, Plaintiff
 John Hunsberger, Plaintiff
 John Jabour, Plaintiff
 John L. Miley, Plaintiff
 John L. Walker, Plaintiff
 John M. Baker, Plaintiff
 John M. Lott, Jr., Plaintiff
 John M. Wellons, Jr., Plaintiff
 John Q. Morgan, Plaintiff
 John Thomas, Plaintiff
 John W. Patrick, Plaintiff
 John Yarbrough, Plaintiff
 John Yerger, Plaintiff
 Johnny F. Wiginton, Plaintiff
 Johnny Franklin Box, Plaintiff
 Jon S. Widener, Plaintiff
 Jonathan Shelton, Plaintiff
 Joseph Chris Miller, Plaintiff
 Joseph Conn, Plaintiff
 Joseph G. Strickland, Plaintiff
 Joseph W. Burnett, Plaintiff
 Kamlesh Patel, Plaintiff
 Karen Stone, Plaintiff
 Karsten Simrall, Plaintiff
 Katherin Weathersby, Plaintiff
 Katrina Hicks, Plaintiff
 Katrina Williams, Plaintiff
 Katrina Williams Bolton, Plaintiff
 Kelsie Carey, Plaintiff
 Ken Adcock, Plaintiff
 Kenneth Webb, Plaintiff
 Kennis Harris, Plaintiff
 Kevin Sanders, Plaintiff
 Kirk G. Ladner, Plaintiff
 L. Sue Gregory, Plaintiff
 Larry Andrews, Plaintiff
 Larry D. Foster, Plaintiff
 Larry Pacific, Plaintiff
 LaShane Smith, Plaintiff
 Latanya Brown, Plaintiff
 Leland A. Speed, Plaintiff
 Leon Boone, Plaintiff
 Leonard V. Lockley, Jr., Plaintiff
 Lewis Johnson, Plaintiff
 Lillian Dozier, Plaintiff
 Linda Cockrell, Plaintiff
 Linda D. Parker, Plaintiff
 Linda L. Hester, Plaintiff
 linda Pilgrim, Plaintiff
 Linnie M. Flowers, Plaintiff
 LLL Clifford B. Camp, Plaintiff
 Lonnie Mike Smith, Plaintiff
 Loria Ann Coleman, Plaintiff
 Lou Parker, Plaintiff
 Louise Jurgens, Plaintiff
 Lynn Featherly, Plaintiff
 Lynn R. Gunter, Plaintiff
 Mable G. Butler, Plaintiff
 Madalan G. Lennep, Plaintiff
 Maggie Knight, Plaintiff
 Marcus Lewis, Plaintiff
 Marcus Withers, Plaintiff
 Margaret Crowder, Plaintiff
 Margie F. Cunningham, Plaintiff
 Margie Parker, Plaintiff
 Marilyn Ann Smith, Plaintiff
 Marilyn Bolden, Plaintiff
 Marilyn Cothern, Plaintiff
 Mark Wootten, Plaintiff
 Martha B. Lampe, Plaintiff
 Mary Bryant, Plaintiff
 Mary M. Savell, Plaintiff
 Mary Maxine Ezelle, Plaintiff
 Mary Quana Winders, Plaintiff
 Mattie James, Plaintiff
 Maurine Moore, Plaintiff
 Melvin Priester, Plaintiff
 Michael Engle, Plaintiff
 Michael King, Plaintiff
 Michael Wayne Murphree, Plaintiff
 Mildred L. Buerkle, Plaintiff
 Monroe Miller, Plaintiff
 Neal Smith, Plaintiff
 Nicholas McCalip, Plaintiff
 Pamela Hart, Plaintiff
 Patsy Turner, Plaintiff
 Plaintiffs All, Plaintiff
 Precious Martin, Plaintiff
 Pullen, Plaintiff
 R. Lee Davis, Plaintiff
 Reginald Smith, Plaintiff
 Reginia Hobson, Plaintiff
 Reta C. Chandler, Plaintiff
 Rhonda Burley, Plaintiff
 Richard Decker, Plaintiff
 Richard Thomas Rodenbaugh, Plaintiff
 Richard Yerger, Plaintiff
 Rickey Warner, Plaintiff
 Rita Barlow Smith, Plaintiff
 Rita Hogue, Plaintiff
 Rita J. Allen, Plaintiff
 Robert Christian, Plaintiff
 Robert Doherty, Plaintiff
 Robert Love, Plaintiff
 Robert S. Tarver, Plaintiff
 Robert Williams, Jr., Plaintiff
 Roderick Johnson, Plaintiff
 Rodger D. Gregory, Plaintiff
 Romola G. Colson, Plaintiff
 Ronnie Hall, Plaintiff
 Roosevelt Gentry, Plaintiff
 Rosalind Lipscomb, Plaintiff
 Rose McGowan, Plaintiff
 Rowena Drinkwater, Plaintiff
 Roy E. Williams, Plaintiff
 Russell Grant, Plaintiff
 Ruth G. Cunningham, Plaintiff
 Ruth Lynn R. Gunter, Plaintiff
 Ruthie B. Atkins, Plaintiff
 S. Allan Rohr, Plaintiff
 Sabrina C. Elder, Plaintiff
 Samuel A. Carollo, Plaintiff
 Sandra Mitchell, Plaintiff
 Sandra Sturgis Giddens, Plaintiff
 Sarah Allred, Plaintiff
 Scott Thompson, Plaintiff
 Shannon W. Pigott, Plaintiff
 Shantel Carter, Plaintiff
 Sharon Pickering, Plaintiff
 Shirley Gussio, Plaintiff
 Shirley Rutland, Plaintiff
 Sophia V. Cox, Plaintiff
 Stella Walker, Plaintiff
 Stephon Mason, Plaintiff
 Sue V. Davis, Plaintiff
 Susan Caine, Plaintiff
 Susan Miller, Plaintiff
 Susan Williams, Plaintiff
 Suzanne Jackson Braddock, Plaintiff
 Sylvia Chapman Hall, Plaintiff
 Talmadge Braddock, Plaintiff
 Terry O. Baumann, Plaintiff
 Theodore West, Plaintiff
 Thomas (Tom) M. Purnell, Plaintiff
 Thomas A. Agostinelli, Plaintiff
 Thomas E. Johnson, Plaintiff
 Thomas Gunter, Plaintiff
 Thomas O. Buckner, Plaintiff
 Thomas Y. Gunter, Plaintiff
 Tim Norris, Plaintiff
 Todd Watkins, Plaintiff
 Tom P. Caldwell, Plaintiff
 Tommy Hill, Plaintiff
 Tommy Smith, Plaintiff
 Tony Dicus, Plaintiff
 V. T. Vallas, Plaintiff
 Valerie Martin Davis, Plaintiff
 Vanessa T. Johnson, Plaintiff
 Vincent Hunt, Plaintiff
 Virgie B. Davis, Plaintiff
 Virginia Thomas, Plaintiff
 W. Briggs Hobson, Jr., Plaintiff
 Walter O. Jones, Plaintiff
 Wayne Martin, Plaintiff
 William (Billy) Mann, Plaintiff
 William (Drake) Elder, Plaintiff
 William A. Dunigan, Plaintiff
 William L. Milstead, Plaintiff
 William S. McDaniel, Plaintiff
 William W. Peoples, Plaintiff
 William W. Perkins, Plaintiff
 Winston Cantrell, Plaintiff
 Wirt A. Yerger, IV, Plaintiff
 Woody P. Davis, Plaintiff
 Wyndell A. Varner, Plaintiff
 Yerger Properties LP, Plaintiff
 Yvette N. Sturgis, Plaintiff

Defendant(s)
 ABN Amro Inc, Defendant
 Andersen UK, Defendant
 Anderson Worldwide SC, Defendant
 Arthur Anderson, LLP, Defendant
 Bank of America Corp., Defendant
 Bank of America Securities, LLC, Defendant
 Bernard J. Ebbers, Defendant
 Betty L. Vinson, Defendant
 Buford Yates, Jr., Defendant
 Citigroup, Inc., Defendant
 David F. Myers, Defendant
 Deutsche Bank AG, Defendant
 Deutsche Bank Alex. Brown Inc., Defendant
 Francesco Galesi, Defendant
 J.P. Morgan Chase & Co., Defendant
 J.P. Morgan Securities Inc, Defendant
 Jack Grubman, Defendant
 James C. Allen, Defendant
 John Does, Defendant
 John Sidgmore, Defendant
 Judith Areen, Defendant
 Mark Schoppet, Defendant
 Max E. Bobbitt, Defendant
 Melvin Dick, Defendant
 Salomon Smith Barney, Inc., Defendant
 Sanford Weill, Defendant
 Scott D. Sullivan, Defendant
 Stiles A. Kellett, Jr., Defendant

DOCKET DETAIL
00-00-2000#Docket Text
06-24-20051COMPLAINT against James C. Allen, Judith Areen, Max E. Bobbitt, Francesco Galesi, Stiles A. Kellett, Jr, Arthur Anderson, LLP, Andersen UK, Anderson Worldwide SC, Mark Schoppet, Melvin Dick, Salomon Smith Barney, Inc., Citigroup, Inc., Jack Grubman, Sanford Weill, J.P. Morgan Chase & Co., J.P. Morgan Securities Inc, Bank of America Corp., Bank of America Securities, LLC, ABN Amro Inc, Deutsche Bank AG, Deutsche Bank Alex. Brown Inc., John Does, Plaintiffs All, Bernard J. Ebbers, Scott D. Sullivan, David F. Myers, Buford Yates, Jr, John Sidgmore ( Filing fee $ 250 receipt number 06430.), filed by Ken Adcock. (THR, ) Additional attachment(s) added on 7/8/2005 (Lowery, Robin). (Entered: 07/05/2005)
06-27-20051.1Summons Issued as to James C. Allen, Judith Areen, Max E. Bobbitt, Francesco Galesi, Stiles A. Kellett, Jr, Arthur Anderson, LLP, Andersen UK, Anderson Worldwide SC, Mark Schoppet, Melvin Dick, Salomon Smith Barney, Inc., Citigroup, Inc., Jack Grubman, Sanford Weill, J.P. Morgan Chase & Co., J.P. Morgan Securities Inc, Bank of America Corp., Bank of America Securities, LLC, ABN Amro Inc, Deutsche Bank AG, Deutsche Bank Alex. Brown Inc.,Bernard J. Ebbers, Scott D. Sullivan, David F. Myers, Buford Yates, Jr, John Sidgmore. (THR, ) (Entered: 07/05/2005)
07-08-20051.2DOCKET ANNOTATION as to #1 -- removed incorrect PDF attached to complaint and added correct pages [47-82] to complaint. (Lowery, Robin) (Entered: 07/08/2005)
07-28-20052Letter from CT Corporation re: summons to Citigroup, Inc. (THR, ) (Entered: 07/28/2005)
08-03-20053Copy of Letter to Gerald Braddock from CT Corporation re: returning summons, Bank of America Securities LLC, Deutsche Bank AG are not on our records (THR, ) (Entered: 08/03/2005)
08-04-20054ORDER granting Ore Tenus Motion for Extension of Time in which to Respond to Complaint . Signed by Judge James C. Sumner on 8/4/05. (dfk, ) (Entered: 08/04/2005)
08-04-20055AMENDED COMPLAINT against all defendants, filed by Plaintiffs All.(Braddock, Gerald) (Entered: 08/04/2005)
08-04-20055.1ORE TENUS MOTION for Extension of Time to Respond to Complaint by James C. Allen, Judith Areen, Max E. Bobbitt, Francesco Galesi, Stiles A. Kellett, Jr, Arthur Anderson, LLP, Mark Schoppet, Melvin Dick, Salomon Smith Barney, Inc., Citigroup, Inc., Jack Grubman, Sanford Weill, J.P. Morgan Chase & Co., J.P. Morgan Securities Inc, Bank of America Corp., Bank of America Securities, LLC, ABN Amro Inc, Deutsche Bank AG, Deutsche Bank Alex. Brown Inc., Bernard J. Ebbers, Scott D. Sullivan, John Sidgmore. (dfk, ) (Entered: 08/04/2005)
08-22-20056Copy of Conditional Transfer Order transferring this case to Southern District of New York (THR, ) (Entered: 08/22/2005) (LM)
10-11-20057ANSWER to Complaint by Betty L. Vinson.(Edwards, A.) (Entered: 10/11/2005)
10-31-20058Copy of Conditional Transfer Order from USDC Southern District of New York. (says 2nd request, i have not received the first one. USDC S/D of New York is sending a certified copy) (THR, ) (Entered: 11/03/2005)
11-08-20059CERTIFIED COPY OF CONDITIONAL TRANSFER ORDER transferring this case to Southern District of New York (THR, ) (Entered: 11/09/2005)

© 2009, LegalMetric. All rights reserved.  
HOME   PRODUCTS   ABOUT US   CONTACT